Round 1 | YF Team | Player Selected | Notes |
1 | Rammtallica Billikids | Saquon Barkley | From NP |
2 | Mos Eisley Troopers | Derrius Guice | none |
3 | Swarlos Rodriguez | Nick Chubb | none |
4 | Swarlos Rodriguez | Rashaad Penny | From BIRD via IR |
5 | Team Alve | Calvin Ridley | none |
6 | Pacific Island Usos | Ronald Jones | none |
7 | Mos Eisley Troopers | DJ Moore | From IR |
8 | St Albert Seanucks | Royce Freeman | none |
9 | London Hammers | Kerryon Johnson | none |
10 | Mos Eisley Troopers | Sony Michel | From AY via RMTC |
11 | Bird Flu | Christian Kirk | From GAUL via IR |
12 | Gallia Boars | Courtland Sutton | From RMTC via AY |
Round 2 | YF Team | Player Selected | Notes |
1 | Nialls Paul | Lamar Jackson | none |
2 | Rammtallica Billikids | x | From MET |
3 | Swarlos Rodriguez | x | none |
4 | Bird Flu | x | none |
5 | Team Alve | x | none |
6 | Swarlos Rodriguez | x | From Usos via IR |
7 | Nialls Paul | x | From IR via RMTC |
8 | St Albert Seanucks | x | none |
9 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | From LOHA via IR |
10 | IR Cursed | x | From AY |
11 | Gallia Boars | x | none |
12 | Bird Flu | x | From RMTC |
Round 3 | YF Team | Player Selected | Notes |
1 | Nialls Paul | x | none |
2 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | none |
3 | Swarlos Rodriguez | x | none |
4 | Bird Flu | x | none |
5 | Team Alve | x | none |
6 | Pacific Island Usos | x | none |
7 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | From IR |
8 | St Albert Seanucks | x | none |
9 | London Hammers | x | none |
10 | Avalon Yakcalls | x | none |
11 | Gallia Boars | x | none |
12 | Avalon Yakcalls | x | From RMTC |
37 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | From IR |
38 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | Consolation for 9th |
Round 4 | YF Team | Player Selected | Notes |
1 | Nialls Paul | x | none |
2 | Mos Eisley Troopers | x | none |
3 | Swarlos Rodriguez | x | none |
4 | Bird Flu | x | none |
5 | Team Alve | x | none |
6 | Pacific Island Usos | x | none |
7 | London Hammers | x | From IR |
8 | St Albert Seanucks | x | none |
9 | London Hammers | x | none |
10 | Avalon Yakcalls | x | none |
11 | Gallia Boars | x | none |
12 | Rammtallica Billikids | x | none |
2018 YFDynasty Rookie Draft
2018 Rookie ADP
This will kick off at 12pm today NZTime.
Rammtallica is on the clock, his time expires at 12pm Saturday June 2nd, but he can make his pick anytime from now.
Contact me again in a weeks time when it is my pick in the 3rd round
just checked this website to see what is happening, so perfect timing. I am not home home til the 6th so the first picks can take their time
just checked this website to see what is happening, so perfect timing. I am not home home til the 6th so the first picks can take their time
Um in that case I might take a bit more time to consider this very difficult decision. Plus I understand that Bird Flu has only just started looking at the rookies so might need more time to think as well.
The Billikids take Saquon Barkley
Troopers on the clock, pick due by 7:13am on Sunday
Troopers take Guice
Rodriguez takes Chubb & Penny
Alve takes Calvin Ridley (ATL)
Usos take Ronald Jones
Troopers take DJ. Moore
Seanucks on clock, expires 10:15am Monday
Seanucks take Royce Freeman
Hammers are on the clock, expires Tuesday at 9:35am NZT
Hammers take Kerryon Johnson
Troopers on the clock, expires Tuesday 12:45pm
Troopers take Sony Michel
Bird Flu on clock, expires Tuesday 12:52pm
Bird Flu takes Christian Kirk
Boars take Courtland Sutton
Nialls Paul takes Lamar Jackson
Billikids on the clock, expires at 4:11pm Tuesday
For some reason, I can't reply to the thread in facebook or start a new on (won't let me type in any box). I'll take Michael Gallup.
I understand I'm back on the clock at 3.04 - I'll take John Kelly thanks.