Round six results
Premiership
Sky Valley 2 (Nicolae Nistor 53', George Wagner 58')
Thunderthighs United 3 (Luke Flood 26', 77', Petr Sychra 38')
Halftime: 0 - 2
Possession: 50/50
Match link
Peow FC 0
Tegal 1 (Archie Askew 84')
Halftime: 0 - 0
Possession: 50/50
Match link
Division Two
Tawa AFC 0
Wellington Phoenix FC 0
Halftime: 0 - 0
Possession: 51/49
Match link
Khandallah Lokomotiv 2 (Felicijonas Dudanec 26', 63')
Earthquake City 5 (Brian McLeod 7', Peter Smeltz 45', 52', Max Camanducaia 59', Bon Tipping 71')
Halftime: 1 - 1
Possession: 52/48
Match link
Division Three
Wellington Phoenix 1 (Zhuang DeCheng 69')
Naenae Soccer Club 4 (Manikam Tree 1', 35', Hristo Dermendiev 4', Chuck Pell 19')
Halftime: 0 - 4
Possession: 53/47
Match link
Elite F.C. 2 (Miki Aleksandar 61', Niels Harenborg 63')
Hillary Wanderers 2 (Suresh Koushika 69', Suchir Vipperla 84')
Haltime: 0 - 0
Possession: 48/52
Match link
Division Four
AD Fafe 2 (Tony Gray 29', 43')
Surge Thunder FC 0
Halftime: 2 - 0
Possession: 48/52
Match link
Rahui Warriors FC 0
Onehunga Town AFC 3 (George Dawson 14', 85', Jim Lund 49')
Halftime: 0 - 1
Possession: 39/61
Match link
Table after round six
Team | Played | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Points |
Premiership | ||||||||
Thunderthighs United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 12 |
Tegal | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
Sky Valley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
Peow FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 |
Sanchez A.F.C | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 |
Division Two | ||||||||
Earthquake City | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 13 |
Waikato Whippingboys | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
Khandallah Lokomotiv | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 |
Wellington Phoenix FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 |
Tawa AFC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -18 | 1 |
Division Three | ||||||||
Naenae Soccer Club | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15 |
Hillary Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Los Halcones Locos FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Elite F.C. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
Wellington Phoenix | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 |
Division Four | ||||||||
Onehunga Town AFC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
Surge Thunder FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
The Dirty Burgers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
AD Fafe | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 |
Rahui Warriors FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -3 | 1 |